AP YSR Bheema Beneficiary List 2022 District Wise | Check YSR Bheema Death Claim

AP YSR bheema beneficiary list 2022 search by Name / Aadhar Number / Rice Card, check Andhra Pradesh YSR bheema death claim status, nominee and eligibility criteria

YSR Bheema Beneficiary List District Wise: Andhra Pradesh state government has launched an insurance scheme called YSR Bheena Yojana. AP YSR Bheema scheme is a kind of insurance scheme which is providing security on the accident to families of poor and unorganised workers of Andhra Pradesh state.

The objective of AP YSR Bheema Yojana is to provide relief to the families of unorganized workers in case of death or disability of the unorganized worker of the state. Under this bheema scheme, the cover amount will be provided to the nominee of the beneficiary in case of permanent disability or death. Complete process to check YSR bheema beneficiary list is given below.

YSR Bheema Scheme 2022

AP YSR Bheema Scheme 2022 is an insurance policy scheme for poor people and unorganised workers of Andhra Pradesh state. AP state government has decided a budget of Rs. 510 crore for the YSR Bheema Scheme. Under YSR Bima Scheme an insurance cover from Rs. 1.5 lakh to 5 lakh which will be deposited into the bank account of beneficiary family member bank account within 15 days.

YSR Bheema Beneficiary List 2022

The YSR Bheema Beneficiary List can be downloaded from below links. under YSR Bheema Scheme, if the beneficiary dies due to an accident or suffers a permanent disability then the insurance amount will be received by the beneficiary's family. Around 1.14 crore citizens of AP state will get benefits under this insurance scheme.

How to check YSR Bheema Beneficiary List

There are following steps to check YSR Bheema Beneficiary List or AABY/ Accidental Insurance Eligible List which is given below.

Step 1 : visit Government of Andhra Pradesh official website http://www.bima.ap.gov.in/

Step 2 : At home page click on Reports tab

Step 3 : Click on AABY/ Accidental Insurance Eligible List or direct link http://www.bima.ap.gov.in/DashBoard/CBOptedreport.aspx

Step 4 : District wise abstract of eligible members under AABY and Accidental Insurance will open.

YSR Bheema Beneficiary List
YSR Bheema Beneficiary List District Wise

Step 5 : Click on your District Name then district mandal list will open, now click on your Mandal Name after that Village list will open then click on your village to check YSR bheema beneficiary List or AABY/ Accidental Insurance Eligible Member List

Eligibility for YSR Bima Scheme

There are following eligibility criteria for applying AP YSR Bima Yojana.

  • The candidates should be permanent resident of Andhra Pradesh state.
  • All unorganized workers in the state in the age group of 18 to 70 years old.
  • Workers monthly wage should be less than 15,000/- per month. They enrolled through Praja Sadhikaara Survey.
  • All the unorganized workers should register under Unorganised Workers Social Security Act, 2008.

YSR Bheema Death Claim Nominee List

The following people can be nominees under YSR Bima Scheme

  • Wife of the beneficiary
  • 21 year old son of the beneficiary
  • Unmarried daughter
  • Widowed daughter
  • Dependent parents of the scheme holder
  • Widowed daughter in law or her children

YSR Bima EKYC

YSR Bima new scheme eKYC Status.

S.No.District NameTotal WEA'sNo Of App Downloads(WEA)EKYC Updated by VolunteerEKYC Updated by WEA
1ANANTHAPUR12071207918686918192
2CHITTOOR13121312848384848246
3EAST GODAVARI1591159112808511280711
4GUNTUR1334133410953711095114
5KRISHNA1285128510212531020497
6KURNOOL11851185918592918068
7PRAKASAM10581058707158706881
8SPSR NELLORE927927649202648735
9SRIKAKULAM930930619864619261
10VISAKHAPATNAM13411341958625958171
11VIZIANAGARAM778778572902572541
12WEST GODAVARI11651165968339967904
13YSR KADAPA890890606741606078
 Total15003150031116596811160399
AP YSR Bima EKYC Status

For more details click on https://ysrbima.ap.gov.in/202122/WEAverified.aspx

YSR Bima Scheme Helpline

If you have any query related to YSR Bheema Scheme or accidental insurance policy then contact at 155214 Toll Free Number

District wise Helpline Number Details of Call Centres

District Name Toll Free Number Alternative Number
Ananthapuramu1800 425 503208554 278275
Chittoor1800 425 503508572 242421
East Godavari1800 425 50410884 2353111
Guntur1800 425 503808632241326
Kadapa 1800 425 50330856 2255266
Kishna1800 425 503908662412822
Prakasam1800 425 503708592280598
Nellore1800 425 50360974501172
Kurnool1800 425 503408518289222
Srikakulam 1800 425 504408942279748
Visakhapatnam1800 425 50429989501745
West Godavari1800 425 504008812222583
Vizianagaram1800 425 50439701115588
YSR Bheema Scheme Helpline Number
Read: YSR Rythu Bharosa Beneficiary List 2022 | AP Rythu Bharosa Status of Payment 2022– ysrrythubharosa.ap.gov.in

1 thought on “AP YSR Bheema Beneficiary List 2022 District Wise | Check YSR Bheema Death Claim”

Leave a Comment