Passport Ranking List | Global Passport Power Rank 2022

Passport ranking list, according to the ranking Japan, singapore and south Korea have the strongest passports in the entire world, check world's most and least powerful passport countries with mobility score

Passport Ranking List: The ranking is based on data from the International Air Transport Association, which maintains the world’s largest database of travel information, and it is enhanced by extensive, ongoing research by the Henley & Partners Research Department.Three Asian nations Japan, Singapore and South Korea bagged the top three positions on the list, reversing pre-pandemic rankings that were dominated by European nations.

In passport ranking list India is ranked 87th on the list of world's most powerful passports in 2022, according to the latest Henley passport index. This year's passport ranking 2022 reveal that japan has bagged the top sport among 199 counties. Passport Ranking List is given below.

Global Passport Ranking List 2022

These are the world's most and least powerful passports 2022 and passport ranking list globally.

RANKCOUNTRYMOBILITY SCOREVISA-FREE + eTAVISA ON ARRIVALVISA REQUIRED
1UNITED ARAB EMIRATES1601055538
2FINLAND1531124145
3ITALY1531124145
4GERMANY1521134046
5SWEDEN1521124046
6DENMARK1521124046
7AUSTRIA1521114146
8LUXEMBOURG1521114146
9SWITZERLAND1521084446
10SOUTH KOREA1521074546
11NEW ZEALAND1521025046
12NETHERLANDS1511114047
13BELGIUM1511114047
14PORTUGAL1511114047
15SPAIN1511104147
16AUSTRALIA1511015047
17FRANCE1501113948
18CZECH REPUBLIC1501094148
19MALTA1501094148
20NORWAY1501084248
21POLAND1501084248
22HUNGARY1501084248
23GREECE1491084149
24SLOVAKIA1491064349
25IRELAND1491054449
26UNITED KINGDOM1491054449
27UNITED STATES1491034649
28ESTONIA1481074150
29LITHUANIA1481074150
30LATVIA1481074150
31ICELAND1481064250
32SLOVENIA1481064250
33CANADA1481044450
34LIECHTENSTEIN1471044351
35JAPAN1471044351
36CROATIA1461044152
37SINGAPORE1451053353
38CYPRUS1451123853
39ROMANIA1451074253
40BULGARIA1441034354
41MONACO1441014454
42CHILE1381004460
43ARGENTINA138944460
44SAN MARINO137974061
45ANDORRA136904662
46HONG KONG1331013265
47MALAYSIA133934065
48ISRAEL131933867
49BRAZIL131884367
50VATICAN CITY129884169
51URUGUAY127844371
52UKRAINE127824571
53MEXICO126804672
54BARBADOS123893475
55BRUNEI123804575
56PERU123783675
57BAHAMAS119833679
58MACAO119813879
59TAIWAN118724680
60SAINT KITTS AND NEVIS117833481
61COLOMBIA117754281
62PANAMA116744282
63COSTA RICA116734382
64ANTIGUA AND BARBUDA115803583
65SERBIA115734283
66SEYCHELLES113813285
67ST. VINCENT AND THE GRENADINES113803385
68TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO112783486
69NORTH MACEDONIA112684486
70PARAGUAY111654687
71EL SALVADOR109684189
72GEORGIA109654489
73MAURITIUS108763290
74GRENADA108743490
75RUSSIA108693990
76MONTENEGRO108634590
77SAINT LUCIA107723591
78VENEZUELA107604791
79MOLDOVA106634392
80DOMINICA105703593
81VANUATU105673893
82TURKEY105624393
83SOLOMON ISLANDS103663795
84HONDURAS102614196
85ALBANIA102604296
86TONGA101633897
87SAMOA101623997
88TUVALU99633699
89GUATEMALA99584199
90NICARAGUA99564399
91BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA975641101
92KIRIBATI965838102
93MARSHALL ISLANDS945341104
94QATAR935439105
95SOUTH AFRICA915437107
96MICRONESIA904941108
97PALAU894643109
98KUWAIT874641111
99ECUADOR864145112
100BELIZE855332113
101JAMAICA834835115
102MALDIVES814338117
103FIJI814239117
104GUYANA814041117
105BELARUS813843117
106BAHRAIN803842118
107TIMOR-LESTE793940119
108KAZAKHSTAN793346119
109SAUDI ARABIA773641121
110OMAN773245121
111BOLIVIA763244122
112NAURU743539124
113SURINAME732944125
114BOTSWANA724032126
115AZERBAIJAN723042126
116THAILAND722547126
117PAPUA NEW GUINEA713041127
118ARMENIA713041127
119LESOTHO703733128
120INDONESIA702941128
121CHINA702644128
122MALAWI693633129
123TUNISIA693039129
124DOMINICAN REPUBLIC692544129
125CUBA682840130
126ESWATINI663630132
127TANZANIA663531132
128NAMIBIA663333132
129KENYA653233133
130ZAMBIA653233133
131MOROCCO642737134
132KYRGYZSTAN642341134
133GAMBIA633726135
134CAPE VERDE632934135
135MONGOLIA632340135
136UZBEKISTAN632241135
137SAO TOME AND PRINCIPE632043135
138GHANA623329136
139RWANDA622438136
140UGANDA612833137
141TAJIKISTAN612140137
142SIERRA LEONE603525138
143ZIMBABWE603030139
144SENEGAL592732139
145BURKINA FASO592633139
146PHILIPPINES592237140
147BENIN582533140
148INDIA582038140
149JORDAN581840141
150COTE D IVOIRE (IVORY COAST)572334141
151MADAGASCAR572037141
152MOZAMBIQUE572037141
153GABON571839141
154ALGERIA571641141
155BHUTAN571344141
156TURKMENISTAN561442143
157NIGER552530143
158MAURITANIA552134143
159EQUATORIAL GUINEA551540144
160GUINEA BISSAU542232144
161GUINEA542232144
162ANGOLA542034144
163TOGO542034144
164EGYPT541440144
165CAMBODIA541143144
166MALI532528145
167BURUNDI531637145
168COMOROS531340145
169VIETNAM531241147
170LIBERIA512130147
171CHAD511734147
172CAMEROON511437147
173HAITI511041147
174CENTRAL AFRICAN REPUBLIC501436148
175LEBANON501238148
176DJIBOUTI501139148
177KOSOVO491435149
178LAOS491138149
179NIGERIA482028150
180CONGO (DEM. REP.)471235151
181CONGO471136151
182SOUTH SUDAN461333152
183LIBYA461135152
184ETHIOPIA461036152
185SUDAN46937152
186BANGLADESH451530153
187SRI LANKA451134153
188NEPAL44935154
189ERITREA44836154
190NORTH KOREA44836154
191PALESTINIAN TERRITORIES431033155
192IRAN43835155
193MYANMAR [BURMA]43637155
194YEMEN39831159
195SOMALIA38830160
196PAKISTAN38632160
197SYRIA35530163
198IRAQ34430164
199AFGHANISTAN34430164
Passport Ranking List

World's Most Powerful Passports Top 10 Countries 2022

  • Japan
  • Singapore
  • South Korea
  • Germany
  • Spain
  • Finland
  • Italy
  • Luxemburg
  • Austria
  • Denmark

For new registration and application status visit Passport Seva official portal https://www.passportindia.gov.in/AppOnlineProject/welcomeLink#

Read : Covid 19 World Ranking List | Coronavirus Cases, Deaths By Country List

Leave a Comment