All India Medical Colleges List 2022 | NEET Medical College Rankings

Check out All India Medical Colleges List 2022 accepting NEET 2022 UG score for admission to various courses including MBBS, BSc Nursing, BDS, Ayush, Also Check Best College or Institution List with their NIRF ranking for MBBS and other Medical Courses including AIIMS, Also Check State Wise availability of Seats at Medical Colleges

All India Medical Colleges List: NEET (National Eligibility cum Entrance Test ) 2022 is going to held on 17th of July 2022 by the National Testing Agency (NTA) for admission to 1205 AIIMS MBBS, 90825 MBBS, 27948 BDS, 52720 Ayush 487 Bsc nursing, 603 Bvsc seats, 200 JIPMER MBBS seats. After declaration of result and release of score cards there will be counselling for admission in colleges listed in NEET UG counselling, Candidates are advised to go through this article to know about colleges available for admission in medical colleges through NEET UG 2022 https://neet.nta.nic.in/

The counselling of NEET 2022 will be conducted by the Medical Committee (MCC) at website mcc.nic.in. The first two round of counselling will be conducted for admission in 15% All India Quota (AIQ), deemed and central universities, AIIMS, JIPER, ESIC and AFMC. For rest of 85% seats other than 15% AIQ seats there will be a mop-up round of counselling at state level to fill 85% state quota seats, Dates and other details regarding counselling of these 85% state quota seats will be declared by the respective state authorities. All India Medical Colleges List is given below.

All India Medical Colleges List (State/UT Wise)

Here we provide full list of All India Medical Colleges List State/UT wise:- List of Medical Colleges Accepting NEET Score with Availablity of seats.

S.NOState/UTName of Meidcal Institute Seats Available
1DelhiDr BSA Medical College, Delhi15
2DelhiLady Hardinge Medical College, New Delhi30
3DelhiMaulana Azad Medical College, New Delhi37
4DelhiNDMC GE Medical College, Delhi7
5DelhiUniversity College of Medical Sciences, Delhi22
6DelhiVMMC AND SJH, New Delhi63
7HaryanaBPS Government Medical College, Sonepat15
8HaryanaESIC Medical College, Faridabad15
9HaryanaKalpana Chawla Government Medical College, Karnal15
10HaryanaPt BDS PGIMS, Rohtak30
11HaryanaSHKM Government Medical College, Nalhar, Mewat, Haryana15
12HaryanaDr YSP Government Medical College, Nahan15
13HaryanaDr RPGMC, Tanda15
14 ChandigarhGovernment Medical College And Hospital, Chandigarh23
15Nagar HaveliShri Vinobha Bhave Institute Medical Sciences, Dadra and Nagar Haveli22
16Andaman & Nicobar IslandsANIIMS, Port Blair15
17Andhra PradeshACSR Government Medical College, Nellore22
18Andhra PradeshAndhra Medical College, Visakhapatnam30
19Andhra PradeshGovernment Medical College, Anantapuramu22
20Andhra PradeshGuntur Medical College, Guntur30
21Andhra PradeshKurnool Medical College, Kurnool37
22Andhra PradeshRajiv Gandhi Institute Of Medical Sciences, Kadapa23
23Andhra PradeshRangaraya Medical College, Kakinada30
24Andhra PradeshRIMS Srikakulam22
25Andhra PradeshRIMS, Ongole15
26Andhra PradeshSiddartha Medical College, Vijayawada23
27Andhra PradeshSri Venkateswara Medical College, Tirupati30
28Andhra PradeshSri Padmavathi Medical College for Women, Tirupati22
29Arunachal PradeshTRIHMS, Naharlagun7
30AssamAssam Medical College, Dibrugarh15
31AssamFakhruddin Ali Ahmed Medical College, Barpeta25
32AssamGuwahati Medical College, Guwahati15
33AssamJorhat Medical College And Hospital, Jorhat23
34AssamSilcher Medical College, Silchar15
35AssamTezpur Medical College, Tezpur15
36BiharAnugrah Narayan Magadh Medical College, Gaya15
37BiharDarbhanga Medical College, Laheriasarai15
38BiharGovernment Medical College, Bettiah15
39BiharIndira Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences, Patna15
40BiharJawaharlal Nehru Medical College, Bhagalpur15
41BiharNalanda Medical College, Patna15
42BiharPatna Medical College, Patna22
43BiharSri Krishna Medical College, Muzaffarpur15
44BiharVardhman Institute Of Medical Sciences, Nalanda15
45ChhattisgarhChhattisgarh Institute Of Medical Sciences, Bilaspur22
46ChhattisgarhGovernment Medical College, Rajnandgaon15
47ChhattisgarhLt BRK Government Medical College, Jagdalpur15
48ChhattisgarhLt LAM Government Medical College, Raigarh7
49ChhattisgarhPt JNM Medical College, Raipur22
50GoaGoa Medical College, Panaji22
51GujaratBJ Medical College, Ahmadabad37
52GujaratGovernment Medical College, Surat37
53GujaratMedical College, Bhavnagar23
54GujaratMedical College, Baroda38
55GujaratMP Shah Medical College, Jamnagar38
56GujaratPt DDUMC, Rajkot22
57Himachal PradeshGovernment Medical College Hamirpur15
58Himachal PradeshIGMC, Shimla15
59Himachal PradeshPt JLN Government Medical College, Chamba15
60Himachal PradeshSLBS Government Medical College, Mandi15
61JharkhandMGM Medical College, Jamshedpur7
62JharkhandPMC, Dhanbad7
63JharkhandRIMS, Ranchi22
64KarnatakaBMC, Bangalore38
65KarnKarnatakaatakaBIMS, Belgaum22
66KarnatakaBIMS, Bidar15
67KarnatakaBowring lady Curzon Medical College , Bengaluru23
69KarnatakaChamarajanagar Institute of Medical Sciences, Chamarajanaga23
70KarnatakaESI-MC&PGIMS&R, Bangalore15
71KarnatakaESIC Medical College, Gulbarga15
72KarnatakaGIMS, Gadag22
73KarnatakaGIMS, Gulbarga23
74KarnatakaHIMS, Hassan22
75KarnatakaKIMS, Hubli31
76KarnatakaKIMS, Koppal23
77KarnatakaKodagu Institute of Medical Sciences, Kodagu23
78KarnatakaMIMS, Mandya22
79KarnatakaMMC & RI, Mysore22
80KarnatakaRIMS, Raichur22
81KarnatakaSIMS, Shimoga23
82KarnatakaVIMS, Bellary23
83KeralaGovernment Medical College, Kottayam22
84KeralaGovernment Medical College, Kozhikode38
85KeralaGovernment medical College, mallapuram15
86KeralaGovernment Medical College, Manjeri15
87KeralaGovernment Medical College, Thiruvananthapuram30
88KeralaGovernment Medical College, Kollam15
89KeralaGovernment Medical College Kannur15
90KeralaGovernment Medical College, Ernakulam15
91KeralaGovernment Medical College, Palakkad15
92KeralaGovernment Medical College, Thrissur22
93KeralaTDMC, Allappuzha22
94Madhya PradeshAtal Bihari Vajpayee Government Medical College23
95Madhya PradeshBMC, Sagar15
96Madhya PradeshGandhi Medical College, Bhopal23
97Madhya PradeshGovernment Medical College Ratlam23
98Madhya PradeshGovernment Medical College, Khandwa15
99Madhya PradeshGMCS15
100Madhya PradeshGovernment Medical College, Datia15
101Madhya PradeshGovernment Medical College, Shahdol15
102Madhya PradeshGR Medical College, Gwalior23
103Madhya PradeshMGM Medical College, Indore23
104Madhya PradeshNetaji Subhash Chandra Bose Medical College, Jabalpur23
105Madhya PradeshSS Medical College, Rewa15
106MaharashtraBJ Medical College, Pune30
107MaharashtraDr VM Medical College, Sholapur22
108MaharashtraGMC, Nagpur30
109MaharashtraGMC, Aurangabad22
110MaharashtraGovernment Medical College & Sir J.J. Hospital Mumbai30
111MaharashtraGovernment Medical College, Akola23
112MaharashtraGovernment Medical College, Latur15
113MaharashtraGMCH, Chandrapur15
114MaharashtraGovernment Medical College, Gondia15
115MaharashtraGovernment Medical College, Nanded15
116MaharashtraGovernment Medical College, Miraj22
117MaharashtraHBTMC and RNCGH, Juhu, Mumbai23
118MaharashtraIGMC, Nagpur23
119MaharashtraLTM Medical College, Mumbai22
120MaharashtraMG Institute of MS, Sevagram Wardha46
121MaharashtraRajashree Chatrapati Shahu Maharaj Government Medical College, Kolhapur15
122MaharashtraRajiv Gandhi Medical College-CSM Hospital,Thane08
123MaharashtraSeth Gordhandas Sunderdas Medical College & KEM Hospital27
124MaharashtraShri Bhausaheb Hire Government Medical College, Dhule15
125MaharashtraShri Vasantrao Naik Government Medical College, Yavatmal22
126MaharashtraSRTR Medical College, Ambajogai15
127MaharashtraTopiwala National Medical College, Mumbai18
128ManipurJLN IMS, Imphal15
129ManipurRIMS, Imphal15
130MeghalyaNorth Eastern Indira Gandhi Regional Institute of Health and Medical Sciences, Shillong8
131MizoramMizoram Institute Of Medical Education and Research, Falkawn15
132OdishaGovernment Medical College and Hospital, Balangir15
133OdishaGovernment of Medical College and Hospital, Balasore15
134OdishaMKCG Medical College, Brahmapur37
135OdishaPandit Raghunath Murmu Medical College And Hospital, Baripada15
136OdishaSCB Medical College, Cuttack38
137OdishaSLN Medical College and Hospital, Koraput15
138OdishaVeer Surendra Sai Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, Burla22
139 PuducherryIndira Gandhi Medical College and Research Institute, Puducherry22
140 KaraikalJIPMER, Karaikal50
141PuducherryJIPMER, Puducherry150
142PunjabGGS Medical College, Faridkot15
143PunjabGMC, Amritsar30
144PunjabGovernment Medical College, Patiala30
145RajasthanDr SN Medical College, Jodhpur38
146RajasthanGovernment Medical College, Barmer15
147RajasthanGovernment Medical College, Bharatpur15
148RajasthanGovernment Medical College, Bhilwara15
149RajasthanGovernment Medical College, Pali15
150RajasthanGovernment Medical College Kota38
151RajasthanGovernment Medical College, Churu15
152RajasthanGovernment Medical College, Dungarpur15
153RajasthanJhalawar Medical College, Jhalawar22
154RajasthanJLN Medical College, Ajmer23
155RajasthanRNT Medical College, Udaipur22
156RajasthanRUHS College of Medical Sciences, Jaipur15
157RajasthanSMS Medical College, Jaipur38
158RajasthanSP Medical College, Bikaner38
159Tamil NaduCMC, Chengalpattu15
160Tamil NaduCMC, Coimbatore22
161Tamil NaduESI-PGIMSR, Chennai15
162Tamil NaduGVMC, Vellore15
163Tamil NaduGDMC, Dharmapuri15
164Tamil NaduGovernment Medical College, ESI and Hospital, Coimbatore11
165Tamil NaduGovernment Medical College, Omandurar15
166Tamil NaduGovernment M.K.M M.C, Salem15
167Tamil NaduGovernment Pudukkottai Medical College, Pudukkottai22
168Tamil NaduGovernment Sivgangai Medical College, Sivagangai15
169Tamil NaduGTMC, Thiruvarur15
170Tamil NaduGVMC, Villupuram
171Tamil NaduIRT Perundurai Medical College, Perundurai15
172Tamil NaduKanyakumari Government Medical College , Asaripallam15
173Tamil NaduKAPVG Medical College, Tiruchirapalli22
174Tamil NaduKilpauk Medical College, Chennai23
175Tamil NaduMadras Medical College, Chennai37
176Tamil NaduMadurai Medical College, Madurai37
177Tamil NaduRMMC, Annamalai University23
176Tamil NaduStanley Medical College, Chennai38
177Tamil NaduTheni Medical College, Theni15
178Tamil NaduThiruvannamalai Medical College, Thiruvannamalai15
179Tamil NaduThoothukudi Government Medical College, Thoothuk23
180Tamil NaduTMC, Thanjavur22
181Tamil NaduTMC, Tirunelveli38
182TelanganaESIC Medical College, Hyderabad15
183TelanganaGovernment Medical College, Secunderabad30
184TelanganaGovernment Medical College Siddipet22
185TelanganaGovernment Medical College, Mahabubangar22
186TelanganaGovernment Medical College, Nalgonda22
187TelanganaKakatiya Medical College Warangal30
188TelanganaOsmania Medical College Koti37
189TelanganaRajiv Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences, Adilabad15
190TripuraAGMC, Agartala15
191Uttar PradeshBRD Medical College, Gorakhpur15
192Uttar PradeshDr. RMLIMS, Lucknow22
193Uttar PradeshGovernment Medical College, Azamgarh15
194Uttar PradeshGovernment Medical College, Bahraich15
195Uttar PradeshGovernment Medical College, Shahjahanpur15
196Uttar PradeshGovernment Medical College Badaun (GMCB)15
197Uttar PradeshGovernment Medical College Kannauj (GMCF)30
198Uttar PradeshGovernment institute of Medical Sciences, Kasna15
199Uttar PradeshGovernment Medical College, Basti15
200Uttar PradeshGovernment Medical College, Kannauj15
201Uttar PradeshGSVM Medical College, Kanpur28
202Uttar PradeshIMS BHU, Varanasi84
203Uttar PradeshKGMC, Lucknow37
204Uttar PradeshLLRM Medical College, Meerut15
205Uttar PradeshMLB Medical College, Jhansi15
206Uttar PradeshMLN Medical College, Allahabad22
207Uttar PradeshMRA Medical College Ambedkar Nagar15
208Uttar PradeshRajkiya Medical College, Jalaun15
209Uttar PradeshUttar Pradesh University of Medical Sciences, Saifai, Etawah23
210Uttar PradeshSN Medical College, Agra18
211Uttar PradeshShaikh-Ul-Hind Maulana Mahmood Hasan Medical College, Saharanpur15
212UttarakhandVir Chandra Singh Garhwali Government Institute of Medical Science and Research, Srinagar, Pauri15
213UttarakhandGovernment Doon Medical College, Dehradun22
214UttarakhandUT. FHTMC, Haldwani13
215West BengalBankura Sammilani Medical College, Bankura23
216West BengalBurdwan Medical College, Burdwan22
217West BengalCalcutta National Medical College, Kolkata30
218West BengalCollege of Medicine and JNM Hospital, WBUHS, Kalyani15
219West BengalCoochbehar Government Medical College15
220West BengalDiamond Harbour Government Medical College and Hospital15
221West BengalESIC PGIMSR, Joka, Kolkata15
222West BengalIPGMER, Kolkata23
223West BengalGovernment Medical College, Kolkata38
224West BengalMalda Medical College, Malda15
225West BengalMMC, Midnapur23
226West BengalMursidabad M C & Hospital, Mursidabad15
227West BengalNorth Bengal Medical College, Darjeeling23
228West BengalNil Ratan Sircar Medical College, Kolkata38
229West BengalRaiganj Government Medical College15
230West BengalRampurhat Government Medical College, Rampurhat15
231West BengalRG KAR Medical College, Kolkata33
232West BengalSagar Dutta Medical College & Hospital, Kolkata15
All India Medical Colleges List

NEET Medical Colleges Ranking List (All India)

Ranking of NEET Medical Colleges is given below in the table.

NameCityStateScoreInstitute ID
All India Institute of Medical SciencesNew DelhiDelhi92.07IR-D-N-15
Post Graduate Institute of Medical Education and ResearchChandigarhChandigarh82.62IR-D-U-0079
Christian Medical CollegeVelloreTamil Nadu75.33IR-D-C-45654
National Institute of Mental Health & Neuro SciencesBangaloreKarnataka73.62IR-D-U-0236
Sanjay Gandhi Postgraduate Institute of Medical SciencesLucknowUttar Pradesh72.45IR-D-N-33
Amrita Vishwa VidyapeethamCoimbatoreTamil Nadu69.25IR-D-U-0436
Banaras Hindu UniversityVaranasiUttar Pradesh67.62IR-D-U-0500
Jawaharlal Institute of Post Graduate Medical Education & ResearchPuducherryPondicherry67.42IR-D-U-0368
King George`s Medical UniversityLucknowUttar Pradesh64.67IR-D-U-0523
Kasturba Medical College, ManipalManipalKarnataka63.60IR-D-C-7242
Sree Chitra Tirunal Institute for Medical Sciences and TechnologyThiruvananthapuramKerala63.04IR-D-U-0266
Institute of Liver and Biliary SciencesNew DelhiDelhi61.29IR-D-U-0106
St. John's Medical CollegeBengaluruKarnataka60.83IR-D-C-40453
Sri Ramachandra Institute of Higher Education and ResearchChennaiTamil Nadu58.92IR-D-I-1486
Aligarh Muslim UniversityAligarhUttar Pradesh58.10IR-D-U-0496
Madras Medical College & Government General Hospital, ChennaiChennaiTamil Nadu57.88IR-D-C-49008
Maulana Azad Medical CollegeDelhiDelhi56.35IR-D-C-6414
Vardhman Mahavir Medical College & Safdarjung HospitalNew DelhiDelhi56.20IR-D-C-32922
Dr. D. Y. Patil VidyapeethPuneMaharashtra55.96IR-D-I-1110
S.R.M. Institute of Science and TechnologyChennaiTamil Nadu55.74IR-D-U-0473
Siksha `O` AnusandhanBhubaneswarOdisha54.13IR-D-U-0363
Lady Hardinge Medical CollegeNew DelhiDelhi54.07IR-D-C-22461
Kasturba Medical College, MangaloreMangaluruKarnataka53.75IR-D-C-7251
JSS Medical College, MysoreMysoreKarnataka53.63IR-D-C-35009
Jamia HamdardNew DelhiDelhi53.18IR-D-U-0107
Dayanand Medical CollegeLudhianaPunjab53.13IR-D-C-29255
Saveetha Institute of Medical and Technical SciencesChennaiTamil Nadu52.91IR-D-I-1441
All India Institute of Medical Sciences JodhpurJodhpurRajasthan52.87IR-D-U-0689
Government Medical College & HospitalChandigarhChandigarh51.90IR-D-C-29442
University College of Medical SciencesDelhiDelhi51.89IR-D-I-1409
All India Institute of Medical Sciences BhubaneswarKhordhaOdisha51.87IR-D-U-0688
Medical CollegeKolkataWest Bengal51.69IR-D-C-16424
PSG Institute of Medical Sciences & ResearchCoimbatoreTamil Nadu51.62IR-D-C-45515
Datta Meghe Institute of Medical SciencesWardhaMaharashtra51.52IR-D-U-0295
Maharishi MarkandeshwarAmbalaHaryana50.96IR-D-U-0168
Kalinga Institute of Industrial TechnologyBhubaneswarOdisha50.36IR-D-U-0356
M. S. Ramaiah Medical CollegeBengaluruKarnataka50.05IR-D-C-40345
Sawai Man Singh Medical CollegeJaipurRajasthan49.65IR-D-N-17
SCB Medical College and HospitalCuttackOdisha49.42IR-D-N-0158
Annamalai UniversityAnnamalainagarTamil Nadu49.13IR-D-U-0443
NEET Medical Colleges Rankings

State Wise Availability of Seats in Medical Colleges

Name of State/UTNo. of Govt. CollegeNo. of private CollegeMBBS Seats (Govt)MBBS Seats (Private)Total Seats (Govt.+Pvt.)
Delhi 8211552001355
Haryana 5778510001785
Chandigarh101000100
West Bengal 20631758504025
Uttarakhand 42550300850
Uttar Pradesh2631332546507975
Tripura11125100325
Telangana1123181534505265
Tamil Nadu2627342546008025
Sikkim0105050
Rajasthan168295513004255
Punjab476505751225
Pondicherry2738011501530
Odisha 8412507001950
Mizoram101000100
Meghalaya1050050
Manipur202250225
Maharashtra2634446047209180
Madhya Pradesh149213517503885
Kerala1021150528004305
Karnataka1942280065959445
Jharkhand71730150880
Jammu and kashmir8110001001100
Himachal Pradesh61720150870
Gujarat1713365020505700
Goa101800180
Dadar & Nagar Haveli101770177
Chhattishgarh738954501345
Bihar11714657002165
Arunachal Pradesh1050050
Assam80100001000
Andaman and Nicobar Island 101000100
Andhra Pradesh1318251728005317
Medical Colleges Seats Availability

List of Seat Available in AIIMS Medical Colleges

There are total 24 AIIMS out of which 20 are functional and rest are under construction. Total available in take of seats for admission in MBBS in AIIMS through NEET UG is 2044 i.e 15% All India Quota (AIQ). List of AIIMS Medical Colleges with availablity of total seats in AIIMS is given in the table

S.NoName State/UtTotal Seats
1AIMMS New DelhiDelhi125+7
2AIMMS BhopalMadhya Pradesh125
3AIMMS BhubaneswarOdisha125
4AIMMS JodhpurRajasthan125
5AIMMS PatnaBihar125
6AIMMS RaipurChhattisgarh125
7AIMMS RishikeshUttarakhand125
8AIMMS RaebareliUttar Pradesh125
9AIMMS MangalagiriAndhra Pradesh100
10AIMMS NagpurMaharashtra125
11AIMMS GorakhpurUttar Pradesh125
12AIMMS KalyaniWest Bengal125
13AIMMS BathindaPunjab100
14AIMMS GuwahatiAssam50
15AIMMS VijaypurJammu and Kashmir62
16AIMMS BilaspurHimachal Pradesh50
17AIMMS MaduraiTamil Nadu50
18AIMMS DeogharJharkhand100
19AIMMS RajkotGujarat50
20AIMMS BibinagarTelangana100
AIIMS MEDICAL Colleges Seats Availability List

Also Read Total AIIMS in India 2022 | List of AIIMS in India Rank Wise

Leave a Comment